Basketball Schedule

Spring 2017 - Basketball (Women's) - Rec Division - Buckhead - Sunday

Sunday, April 23

Byes
Toronto Drakes
  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  #JustPlayin [34]
vs
 
  ESPN Top 10 [20]
8:00 PM
 
  Team First Place [37]
vs
 
  Shecago Bulls [37]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 30

Byes
Team First Place
  Court 1
5:00 PM
 
  Shecago Bulls [33]
vs
 
  #JustPlayin [33]
6:00 PM
 
  ESPN Top 10 [18]
vs
 
  Pippen Ain't Easy [36]
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 7

Byes
#JustPlayin
  Court 1
5:00 PM
 
  ESPN Top 10 [40]
vs
 
  Shecago Bulls [24]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 14

Byes
ESPN Top 10, Shot Clock Killers (ASSC), Team First Place
  Court 1
5:00 PM
 
  #JustPlayin [26]
vs
 
  Pippen Ain't Easy [60]
6:00 PM
 
  Shecago Bulls [41]
vs
 
  Toronto Drakes [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 21

Byes
#JustPlayin
  Court 1
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Toronto Drakes [47]
vs
 
  ESPN Top 10 [37]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 4

Byes
Shecago Bulls
  Court 1
5:00 PM
 
  #JustPlayin [25]
vs
 
  Toronto Drakes [72]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 11

Shot Clock Killers (ASSC) forfeited to #JustPlayin.
Double Headers
Team First Place
Byes
Pippen Ain't Easy
  Court 1
5:00 PM
 
  Shecago Bulls [46]
vs
 
  ESPN Top 10 [54]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Team First Place [43]
vs
 
  #JustPlayin [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 18

Shot Clock Killers (ASSC) forfeited to #JustPlayin.
Double Headers
Team First Place
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Pippen Ain't Easy [47]
vs
 
  Shecago Bulls [52]
Pamela Freeman tweaked her ankle
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  ESPN Top 10 [22]
vs
 
  Team First Place [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
5:00 PM
 
  Shecago Bulls [18]
vs
 
  Team First Place [50]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)