Flag Football Schedule

Fall 2017 - 7v7 - Flag Football (Co-Ed) - Rec Division - Grant Park - Thursday

Thursday, September 7

  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  Grid Iron Allstars [6]
vs
  TBD [15]
7:40 PM
 
  Grid Iron Allstars [52]
vs
  TBD [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 14

Double Headers
Dream Killers (ASSC)
Byes
ANARCHY, Grid Iron Allstars
  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  Kabbage [12]
vs
 
  Team Cool [22]
7:40 PM
8:35 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Dream Killers (ASSC) [10]
vs
  TBD [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 21

Double Headers
ANARCHY
Byes
Dream Killers (ASSC), GDF2: Electric Boogaloo , Grid Iron Allstars , TBD
  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  ANARCHY [34]
vs
 
  Baker Hosstacklers [6]
7:40 PM
 
  ANARCHY [33]
vs
 
  Team Cool [6]
8:35 PM
 
  Kabbage [0]
vs
 
  C@$H-Møñ€¥ [30]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 28

  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  ANARCHY [26]
vs
 
  Dream Killers (ASSC) [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 5

Byes
TBD
  Field 1
6:45 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Team Cool [10]
vs
 
  C@$H-Møñ€¥ [34]
8:35 PM
 
  Dream Killers (ASSC) [27]
vs
 
  Kabbage [15]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 12

Winter Registration 2018
Byes
TBD
  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  Team Cool [23]
vs
 
  Dream Killers (ASSC) [41]
7:40 PM
8:35 PM
9:30 PM
 
  ANARCHY [35]
vs
 
  Kabbage [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 19

Byes
TBD
  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  Grid Iron Allstars [6]
vs
 
  Team Cool [46]
7:40 PM
 
  C@$H-Møñ€¥ [0]
vs
 
  ANARCHY [25]
8:35 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 26

Double Headers
Grid Iron Allstars
Byes
Baker Hosstacklers, TBD
  Field 1
6:45 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Kabbage [0]
vs
 
  Grid Iron Allstars [26]
FORFEIT
8:35 PM
 
  Grid Iron Allstars [18]
vs
 
  ANARCHY [45]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 2

Double Headers
Baker Hosstacklers, GDF2: Electric Boogaloo
Byes
ANARCHY, Dream Killers (ASSC), Grid Iron Allstars
  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  Baker Hosstacklers [33]
vs
 
  Kabbage [18]
7:40 PM
 
  Team Cool [37]
vs
 
  Baker Hosstacklers [26]
8:35 PM
 
  GDF2: Electric Boogaloo [40]
vs
  TBD [56]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:45 PM
 
  Team Cool [20]
vs
 
  ANARCHY [40]
7:40 PM
8:35 PM
 
  Dream Killers (ASSC) [39]
vs
 
  ANARCHY [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)