Basketball Schedule

March Basketball 5v5 (Men's) - Competitive Division - Mercer University (Atlanta Campus) - Sunday Evening

Sunday, March 17

Byes
Get Buckets Inc., Lead By Example , Tarheels, The United (U.N.)
  Court 1
5:00 PM
 
  LA Ballers [64]
vs
 
  The A-Team (ASSC) [30]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  The Future [60]
vs
 
  UP ONE [65]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 24

  Court 1 Court 2
4:00 PM
 
  Ballers (ASSC) [43]
vs
 
  The Future [49]
5:00 PM
 
  LA Ballers [68]
vs
 
  Lead By Example [56]
6:00 PM
 
  Get Buckets Inc. [64]
vs
 
  Tarheels [71]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 31

Double Headers
Get Buckets Inc., The United (U.N.)
Byes
Ballers (ASSC), Tarheels
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  The Future [31]
vs
 
  The United (U.N.) [51]
 
  LA Ballers [84]
vs
 
  Get Buckets Inc. [70]
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  The A-Team (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  UP ONE [30]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 7

Double Headers
Lead By Example , The Future
  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
 
  Ballers (ASSC) [57]
vs
 
  LA Ballers [71]
7:00 PM
 
  The Future [53]
vs
 
  Lead By Example [43]
8:00 PM
 
  UP ONE [44]
vs
 
  The United (U.N.) [34]
 
  Tarheels [62]
vs
 
  The Future [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 14

Double Headers
Buckets for Breakfast (ASSC), Lead By Example , Tarheels, The A-Team (ASSC)
Byes
LA Ballers , The Future
  Court 1 Court 2
5:00 PM
 
  UP ONE [52]
vs
 
  Tarheels [66]
6:00 PM
 
  Tarheels [79]
vs
 
  Lead By Example [84]
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 28

Double Headers
Get Buckets Inc., LA Ballers
  Court 1 Court 2
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  LA Ballers [53]
vs
 
  Tarheels [74]
8:00 PM
 
  UP ONE [48]
vs
 
  LA Ballers [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

Double Headers
Ballers (ASSC), Tarheels
Byes
Buckets for Breakfast (ASSC), Get Buckets Inc., Lead By Example , The A-Team (ASSC)
  Court 1
5:00 PM
 
  Tarheels [71]
vs
 
  The United (U.N.) [53]
6:00 PM
 
  Tarheels [77]
vs
 
  Ballers (ASSC) [66]
7:00 PM
 
  Ballers (ASSC) [71]
vs
 
  UP ONE [70]
8:00 PM
 
  LA Ballers [57]
vs
 
  The Future [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
4:00 PM
 
  Ballers (ASSC) [30]
vs
 
  The Future [47]
5:00 PM
 
  The Future [59]
vs
 
  Tarheels [64]
 
  Buckets for Breakfast (ASSC) [56]
vs
 
  UP ONE [58]
Good game
6:00 PM
 
  The United (U.N.) [51]
vs
 
  LA Ballers [42]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
4:00 PM
 
  UP ONE [65]
vs
 
  Tarheels [69]
 
  The United (U.N.) [25]
vs
 
  Get Buckets Inc. [65]
Good game
5:00 PM
 
  Get Buckets Inc. [63]
vs
 
  Tarheels [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)