Soccer Schedule

October 2019 Soccer 7v7 (Co-Ed) - Rec Division - Sandy Springs - Monday

Sponsors

Monday, October 21

BYH 10.26
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Deposco FC [3]
vs
 
  Do It For Alec! [3]
Good game
 
  FieldEdge Football Club [0]
vs
 
  NVL Team 1 [5]
FORFEIT
8:00 PM
 
  Goalbusters [3]
vs
 
  LeGoals [2]
Good game
 
  NVL Team 2 [9]
vs
 
  Tin Roofers [2]
Good game
9:00 PM
 
  Jack's Sparrows [2]
vs
 
  KC & The Sunshine Band [6]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 28

Double Headers
ManChesthair United (ASSC), NVL Team 2
Byes
Deposco FC, Tin Roofers
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Goalbusters [2]
vs
 
  Do It For Alec! [6]
Good game
8:00 PM
 
  NVL Team 2 [4]
vs
 
  FieldEdge Football Club [2]
Good game
 
  ManChesthair United (ASSC) [1]
vs
 
  LeGoals [4]
Good game
9:00 PM
 
  Jack's Sparrows [2]
vs
 
  NVL Team 1 [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 4

Double Headers
Deposco FC, Tin Roofers
Byes
ManChesthair United (ASSC), NVL Team 2
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  LeGoals [1]
vs
 
  Tin Roofers [1]
Good game
 
  Deposco FC [4]
vs
 
  Goalbusters [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Tin Roofers [0]
vs
 
  Deposco FC [4]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 11

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  NVL Team 1 [0]
vs
 
  Do It For Alec! [5]
Good game
8:00 PM
 
  FieldEdge Football Club [0]
vs
 
  Deposco FC [5]
Forfeit
 
  Goalbusters [1]
vs
 
  ManChesthair United (ASSC) [0]
Good game
9:00 PM
 
  Jack's Sparrows [7]
vs
 
  NVL Team 2 [1]
 
  LeGoals [2]
vs
 
  KC & The Sunshine Band [8]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 18

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  NVL Team 1 [0]
vs
 
  NVL Team 2 [1]
Good game
 
  KC & The Sunshine Band [5]
vs
 
  Tin Roofers [0]
Good game
8:00 PM
 
  Goalbusters [0]
vs
 
  Jack's Sparrows [2]
Good game
 
  Deposco FC [1]
vs
 
  LeGoals [0]
Good game
9:00 PM
 
  ManChesthair United (ASSC) [2]
vs
 
  Do It For Alec! [4]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 25

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  NVL Team 2 [0]
vs
 
  One Kick Wonders (ASSC) [1]
Game
 
  NVL Team 1 [0]
vs
 
  KC & The Sunshine Band [10]
Game
8:00 PM
 
  ManChesthair United (ASSC) [3]
vs
 
  Deposco FC [5]
Good game
 
  Tin Roofers [0]
vs
 
  Goalbusters [0]
Good game
9:00 PM
 
  LeGoals [5]
vs
 
  Jack's Sparrows [1]
Good game
 
  Do It For Alec! [10]
vs
 
  FieldEdge Football Club [0]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 2

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  KC & The Sunshine Band [5]
vs
 
  NVL Team 2 [0]
Good game
 
  NVL Team 1 [4]
vs
 
  Goalbusters [2]
Good game
8:00 PM
 
  Jack's Sparrows [4]
vs
 
  Deposco FC [1]
Good game
9:00 PM
 
  Do It For Alec! [7]
vs
 
  Tin Roofers [1]
 
  One Kick Wonders (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  LeGoals [3]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  NVL Team 1 [0]
vs
 
  NVL Team 2 [1]
8:00 PM
 
  Deposco FC [1]
vs
 
  Do It For Alec! [2]
Good game
 
  LeGoals [0]
vs
 
  Jack's Sparrows [3]
Good game
9:00 PM
 
  Do It For Alec! [2]
vs
 
  KC & The Sunshine Band [3]
Good game
 
  Jack's Sparrows [3]
vs
 
  NVL Team 2 [0]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)