Soccer Schedule

June 2019 Soccer 7v7 (Co-Ed) - Recreational Division - Piedmont Park - Sunday Morning/Afternoon

Sunday, June 23

Double Headers
ATL
Byes
8th Game, Almost United, Average Joes and Janes , Midtown Strikers (ASSC)
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
10:00 AM
 
  ATL [2]
vs
 
  Net Rippers (ASSC) [1]
11:00 AM
 
  ATL [5]
vs
 
  Grass Kickers (ASSC) [1]
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 30

Byes
8th Game
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  Midtown Strikers (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  ATL [1]
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 7

  North Soccer Field 2 - B
11:00 AM
 
  Almost United [5]
vs
  Default [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 14

Byes
8th Game
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
 
  Almost United [0]
vs
 
  ATL [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 21

Double Headers
Almost United
Byes
8th Game, ATL
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 28

Byes
8th Game
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
11:00 AM
 
  Just for Kicks (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  ATL [6]
12:00 PM
 
  Net Rippers (ASSC) [5]
vs
 
  Grass Kickers (ASSC) [0]
Forfeit
1:00 PM
2:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 11

Double Headers
Average Joes and Janes
Byes
8th Game, Class On Grass (ASSC), Just for Kicks (ASSC), Net Rippers (ASSC)
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  ATL [0]
vs
 
  Average Joes and Janes [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 18

Byes
Almost United, ATL, Average Joes and Janes
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 25

Byes
8th Game, Almost United, Grass Kickers (ASSC)
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  Class On Grass (ASSC) [1]
vs
 
  ATL [4]
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Review Schedule Requests
Review Schedule Requests
  North Soccer Field 2 - B
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Class On Grass (ASSC) [1]
vs
 
  ATL [2]
Green won via penalty
12:00 PM
 
  ATL [2]
vs
 
  Net Rippers (ASSC) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)