Soccer Schedule

September 2019 Soccer 6v6 (Co-Ed) - Multi Division - Grant Park Turf - Saturday Morning

Saturday, September 7

Double Headers
Das Boot (ASSC), ManChesthair United V2
Byes
Bain Atlanta, Alex and Friends
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
 
  Das Boot (ASSC) [1]
vs
 
  Just For Kicks (ASSC) [0]
Good game
11:30 AM
 
  ManChesthair United V2 [5]
vs
 
  Das Boot (ASSC) [0]
Good game
 
  ATLUTD (ASSC) [1]
vs
 
  Weekend Benders (ASSC) [1]
Good game
12:30 PM
 
  ATLiens [10]
vs
 
  Gas South-Inferno [0]
Forfeit gas south inferno didnt show up
 
  All Work No Pele [2]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 14

Byes
Bain Atlanta, Alex and Friends, Das Boot (ASSC), ManChesthair United V2
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
 
  Just For Kicks (ASSC) [4]
vs
 
  Gas South-Inferno [8]
Good game
 
  HurriKanes [11]
vs
 
  ATLUTD (ASSC) [1]
Good game
11:30 AM
 
  All Work No Pele [0]
vs
 
  Weekend Benders (ASSC) [3]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 21

Double Headers
Bain Atlanta
Byes
ATLiens
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
 
  Weekend Benders (ASSC) [1]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [5]
Good game
11:30 AM
 
  Bain Atlanta [0]
vs
 
  ATLUTD (ASSC) [1]
Good game
 
  Alex and Friends [6]
vs
 
  Just For Kicks (ASSC) [0]
Good game
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 28

BYH 10.26
Double Headers
Bain Atlanta
Byes
ATLiens
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
  HurriKanes [4]
vs
 
  Bain Atlanta [3]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 5

BYH 10.26
Byes
Bain Atlanta, Just For Kicks (ASSC), ManChesthair United V2, Pumkin Spice Zlatte (ASSC)
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
 
  ATLiens [3]
vs
 
  Alex and Friends [8]
 
  ATLUTD (ASSC) [1]
vs
 
  All Work No Pele [0]
Good game
11:30 AM
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 12

BYH 10.26
Double Headers
ATLiens, Bain Atlanta
Byes
Gas South-Inferno, ManChesthair United V2
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
 
  ATLiens [0]
vs
 
  Das Boot (ASSC) [5]
11:30 AM
 
  Bain Atlanta [2]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [5]
12:30 PM
 
  Bain Atlanta [4]
vs
 
  ATLUTD (ASSC) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 19

BYH 10.26
ATLUTD Playoff Game

Saturday, October 26

BYH 10.26
2019 Bless Your Heart Soccer Tournament
Register NOW!

Saturday, November 2

Boys & Girls Club Fields Closed

Saturday, November 9

Double Headers
Alex and Friends, ManChesthair United V2, Pumkin Spice Zlatte (ASSC)
Byes
All Work No Pele, ATLUTD (ASSC), Bain Atlanta, HurriKanes, Weekend Benders (ASSC)
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
 
  ATLiens [5]
vs
 
  Alex and Friends [0]
11:30 AM
 
  Alex and Friends [0]
vs
 
  ManChesthair United V2 [5]
Good game
12:30 PM
 
  Gas South-Inferno [3]
vs
 
  ManChesthair United V2 [2]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 16

Double Headers
Weekend Benders (ASSC)
Byes
Pumkin Spice Zlatte (ASSC)
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
 
  HurriKanes [5]
vs
 
  All Work No Pele [0]
FORFEIT
11:30 AM
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
"B" Intermediate Division
Finals
"C" Social/Rec Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)