Basketball Schedule

September 2019 Basketball 5v5 (Men's) - Multi Division - Mercer University (Atlanta Campus) - Wednesday

Wednesday, September 11

Byes
Average Joes, Team Swish (ASSC) - NOT FINAL, SunBros
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  '96 Bulls [58]
vs
 
  Gwinnett County Blue Collars [64]
Good game
 
  Harden The Paint (ASSC) [62]
vs
 
  Board Man Gets Paid [37]
Good game
8:00 PM
 
  Lob City East [97]
vs
 
  Play 2 WIN [59]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 18

Byes
Lob City East
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  SunBros [24]
vs
 
  Get Buckets (ASSC) [44]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  '96 Bulls [52]
vs
 
  Board Man Gets Paid [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 25

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  SunBros [40]
vs
 
  Above The Rim (ASSC) [61]
Good game
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 2

Byes
Above The Rim (ASSC), Get Buckets (ASSC)
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Team Swish (ASSC) - NOT FINAL [61]
vs
 
  '96 Bulls [57]
Good game
8:00 PM
 
  SunBros [48]
vs
 
  Lob City East [60]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 9

Byes
Board Man Gets Paid, Harden The Paint (ASSC), Get Buckets (ASSC), SunBros
  Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Average Joes [44]
vs
 
  '96 Bulls [76]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 16

OWL-O-WEEN
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Above The Rim (ASSC) [37]
vs
 
  SunBros [39]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 23

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Harden The Paint (ASSC) [49]
vs
 
  Average Joes [47]
Good Game
8:00 PM
 
  SunBros [52]
vs
 
  Lob City East [79]
9:00 PM
Lob City v GCBC exhibition Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 30

Double Headers
Lob City East, SunBros
Byes
'96 Bulls, Gwinnett County Blue Collars
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Get Buckets (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  SunBros [30]
8:00 PM
 
  SunBros [46]
vs
 
  Lob City East [90]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
LOB CITY MOVED TO B PLAYOFFS
LOB CITY MOVED TO B PLAYOFFS
  Court 1
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Board Man Gets Paid [67]
vs
 
  '96 Bulls [76]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
LOB CITY MOVED TO B PLAYOFFS
LOB CITY MOVED TO B PLAYOFFS
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Get Buckets (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  SunBros [30]
9:00 PM
 
  SunBros [38]
vs
 
  Above The Rim (ASSC) [49]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)