Flag Football Schedule

October 2020 Flag Football 7v7 (Men's) - Competitive Division - Sandy Springs - Sunday Afternoon

Sunday, October 11

Rain Out
Rain Out

Sunday, October 18

Byes
Extra Games
  Field 1
12:30 PM
 
  2Way Athletics [22]
vs
 
  Mahomies [19]
1:30 PM
 
  Blue Six [20]
vs
 
  Flystyle Bandits [24]
2:30 PM
 
  Passholes [15]
vs
 
  Underrated [7]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Toon Squad [41]
vs
 
  Trackmanship [7]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 25

Byes
Extra Games
  Field 1
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
 
  Blue Six [19]
vs
 
  Rebels (ASSC) [20]
2:30 PM
 
  The Schleppers [0]
vs
 
  Dream Killers (ASSC) [19]
FORFEIT
3:30 PM
 
  Toon Squad [34]
vs
 
  Mahomies [7]
4:30 PM
 
  Underrated [26]
vs
 
  Trackmanship [6]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 1

Byes
Extra Games
  Field 1
12:30 PM
 
  Passholes [20]
vs
 
  Flystyle Bandits [20]
1:30 PM
 
  Mahomies [0]
vs
 
  Rebels (ASSC) [13]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
 
  The Schleppers [0]
vs
 
  Toon Squad [19]
FORFEIT
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
 
  2Way Athletics [12]
vs
 
  Blue Six [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 8

Double Headers
Toon Squad , Wakanda Forever (ASSC)
Byes
Extra Games, Underrated
  Field 1
12:30 PM
 
  Passholes [7]
vs
 
  Toon Squad [7]
1:30 PM
 
  Flystyle Bandits [0]
vs
 
  Toon Squad [0]
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Blue Six [28]
vs
 
  Mahomies [19]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 15

Double Headers
Flystyle Bandits, Underrated
Byes
Extra Games, Trackmanship
  Field 1
12:30 PM
 
  Toon Squad [18]
vs
 
  2Way Athletics [19]
1:30 PM
 
  Underrated [29]
vs
 
  Rebels (ASSC) [12]
2:30 PM
 
  Underrated [20]
vs
 
  Flystyle Bandits [6]
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Mahomies [7]
vs
 
  Passholes [26]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 22

Double Headers
Blue Six, Trackmanship
Byes
Extra Games, Underrated
  Field 1
12:30 PM
 
  Rebels (ASSC) [20]
vs
 
  2Way Athletics [13]
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
 
  Blue Six [30]
vs
 
  Trackmanship [6]
3:30 PM
 
  Blue Six [14]
vs
 
  Passholes [19]
4:30 PM
 
  Dream Killers (ASSC) [26]
vs
 
  Mahomies [18]
5:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 6

Double Headers
Extra Games, Underrated
Byes
Blue Six, Flystyle Bandits, Toon Squad , Wakanda Forever (ASSC)
  Field 1
12:30 PM
 
  2Way Athletics [0]
vs
 
  Passholes [19]
FORFEIT
1:30 PM
 
  Underrated [20]
vs
  Extra Games [6]
2:30 PM
4:30 PM
 
  Mahomies [12]
vs
 
  Trackmanship [14]
5:30 PM
 
  Rebels (ASSC) [14]
vs
  Extra Games [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
12:30 PM
 
  Flystyle Bandits [12]
vs
 
  Toon Squad [13]
1:30 PM
 
  Blue Six [7]
vs
 
  Rebels (ASSC) [14]
2:30 PM
 
  Toon Squad [14]
vs
 
  Underrated [7]
3:30 PM
 
  Rebels (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Passholes [7]
4:30 PM
 
  Toon Squad [6]
vs
 
  Passholes [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)