Thursday, 7/18: As of 4:05pm the following leagues have been cancelled due to rain:

Piedmont Softball, Frankie Allen Softball, Peachtree Hills Kickball and ITA Pickleball
Flag Football Schedule

August 2023 Flag Football (Mixed Gender) - Intermediate - Dunwoody - Sunday Morning

Sunday, August 6

Double Headers
Any Given Sunday, Boominati, Hidden Leaf Village, Reign on Def Row
Byes
ATLDubs, extra game, Kiss My Pass 🏆🏈, Rebels
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Reign on Def Row [26]
vs
 
  Planet Funk [0]

11:00 AM
 
  Hidden Leaf Village [22]
vs
 
  Boominati [22]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 13

Double Headers
Planet Funk, Rebels , Sunday Scaries (ASSC)
Byes
extra game
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Sunday Scaries (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Rebels [28]

11:00 AM
 
  Rebels [6]
vs
 
  Reign on Def Row [12]

12:00 PM
 
  Boominati [32]
vs
 
  ATLDubs [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 20

Double Headers
Sunday Scaries (ASSC)
Byes
extra game
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Any Given Sunday [32]
vs
 
  Planet Funk [8]

11:00 AM
 
  Rebels [48]
vs
 
  Boominati [26]

12:00 PM
 
  ATLDubs [10]
vs
 
  Kiss My Pass 🏆🏈 [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 27

Byes
extra game, Hidden Leaf Village, Planet Funk, Sunday Scaries (ASSC)
  Field 1
10:00 AM
 
  Reign on Def Row [19]
vs
 
  ATLDubs [18]

11:00 AM
 
  Rebels [37]
vs
 
  Any Given Sunday [8]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 10

Double Headers
Hidden Leaf Village, Planet Funk
Byes
ATLDubs, Boominati
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
  extra game [30]
vs
 
  Planet Funk [0]

11:00 AM
 
  Rebels [59]
vs
 
  Planet Funk [12]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 17

Double Headers
Kiss My Pass 🏆🏈, extra game
Byes
Any Given Sunday, ATLDubs, Hidden Leaf Village
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Rebels [47]
vs
  extra game [8]

  extra game [31]
vs
 
  Boominati [34]

11:00 AM
  extra game [12]
vs
 
  Reign on Def Row [29]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 24

Double Headers
extra game
Byes
Any Given Sunday, ATLDubs, Reign on Def Row
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Hidden Leaf Village [17]
vs
 
  Rebels [34]

  extra game [22]
vs
 
  Boominati [40]

11:00 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Boominati [27]
vs
 
  Rebels [25]

12:00 PM
 
  Boominati [43]
vs
 
  Hidden Leaf Village [31]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)