Pickleball Schedule

June 2024 - Pickleball (OPEN) - Buckhead - Mondays

Monday, June 10

Byes
TBD, Team Meek
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5
6:15 PM
 
  Spartans [0]
vs
 
  Dink Vaders [3]

7:15 PM
 
  Chernobyl [1]
vs
 
  Pickle Us Pink [2]

 
  T+D [3]
vs
 
  L’s of Buckhead [0]

 
  Dink 182 [3]
vs
 
  Lobs Away! (ASSC) [2]

 
  Pump N Munch [2]
vs
 
  Lob Salad [0]

 
  Bald Eagles [3]
vs
 
  big dink energy [0]

forfeit
8:15 PM
 
  Dinkin' Donuts (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Dinkerbells [2]

Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 17

Double Headers
TBD, Team Meek
Byes
Chi squared, Dink 182
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5
6:15 PM
 
  Spartans [0]
vs
 
  Pickleheads [2]

 
  Pickle Princesses [2]
vs
 
  Chernobyl [1]

 
  Pickle Us Pink [0]
vs
 
  Bald Eagles [2]

7:15 PM
 
  big dink energy [0]
vs
 
  Dink Vaders [3]

forfeit
 
  TBD [0]
vs
 
  Jar of Pickles [3]

 
  T+D [3]
vs
 
  Team Meek [0]

 
  Pump N Munch [2]
vs
 
  Dinkerbells [1]

8:15 PM
 
  Lob Salad [2]
vs
 
  Dinkin' Donuts (ASSC) [0]

Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 24

Double Headers
Pump N Munch, Spartans
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:15 PM
 
  Dink 182 [2]
vs
 
  big dink energy [0]

 
  Chernobyl [1]
vs
 
  Team Meek [2]

 
  Lobs Away! (ASSC) [3]
vs
 
  Pickle Us Pink [0]

Forfeit
 
  Tickleballers (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Bald Eagles [3]

forfeit
7:15 PM
 
  Dinkin' Donuts (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  TBD [3]

8:15 PM
 
  Chi squared [0]
vs
 
  T+D [3]

 
  Spartans [1]
vs
 
  The Minkah Empire [2]

 
  Carpe Dinkum [3]
vs
 
  YouGotPlowed [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 1

Double Headers
Chernobyl , Chi squared, Dink 182
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:15 PM
 
  Chernobyl [0]
vs
 
  T+D [3]

 
  Dink 182 [3]
vs
 
  Spartans [0]

 
  Bald Eagles [3]
vs
 
  Chi squared [0]

7:15 PM
 
  Pickleheads [1]
vs
 
  Chernobyl [2]

 
  Team Meek [0]
vs
 
  Dink Vaders [2]

 
  Chi squared [3]
vs
 
  Dink 182 [0]

8:15 PM
 
  Dinkerbells [1]
vs
 
  Lob Salad [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 8

Byes
Chernobyl , Team Meek
  Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6:15 PM
 
  L’s of Buckhead [3]
vs
 
  Dink 182 [2]

 
  Bald Eagles [2]
vs
 
  Spartans [0]

7:15 PM
 
  Pump N Munch [3]
vs
 
  Dinkin' Donuts (ASSC) [0]

Forfeit
 
  Carpe Dinkum [3]
vs
 
  Jar of Pickles [0]

 
  YouGotPlowed [2]
vs
 
  TBD [1]

8:15 PM
 
  T+D [3]
vs
 
  Pickle Princesses [0]

 
  TBD [0]
vs
 
  Carpe Dinkum [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 29

PLAYOFFS