Flag Football Schedule

August 2019 Flag Football 7v7 (Men's) - Competitive Division - Mercer University (Atlanta Campus) - Sunday Morning

Sunday, August 25

Byes
Free Smoke
  Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Dirty Sprite [20]
vs
 
  FlYsTyLe [6]
11:25 AM
 
  The North [13]
vs
 
  They Hate Us [6]
12:20 PM
 
  Primetime Ballers [12]
vs
 
  Real Killaz [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 8

Double Headers
Primetime Ballers
  Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  The North [12]
vs
 
  FlYsTyLe [6]
11:25 AM
12:20 PM
 
  Free Smoke [14]
vs
 
  Real Killaz [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 15

Double Headers
Fumblerooski
  Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
11:25 AM
 
  FlYsTyLe [27]
vs
 
  Fumblerooski [25]
12:20 PM
 
  Real Killaz [19]
vs
 
  The North [0]
 
  They Hate Us [6]
vs
 
  Fumblerooski [13]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 22

Double Headers
Free Smoke
  Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
11:25 AM
 
  Free Smoke [13]
vs
 
  Dirty Sprite [13]
 
  FlYsTyLe [12]
vs
 
  They Hate Us [6]
12:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 29

Byes
Primetime Ballers
  Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Dirty Sprite [13]
vs
 
  Real Killaz [7]
11:25 AM
12:20 PM
 
  Free Smoke [19]
vs
 
  The North [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 6

Byes
Confident like a Wasp in a Nursing Home
  Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Capture the Flag (ASSC) [6]
vs
 
  Dirty Sprite [26]
Good game
 
  FlYsTyLe [7]
vs
 
  Free Smoke [13]
11:25 AM
 
  Real Killaz [26]
vs
 
  Sharpshooters (ASSC) [0]
Good game
 
  The North [0]
vs
 
  Fumblerooski [18]
12:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 27

Double Headers
Confident like a Wasp in a Nursing Home, FlYsTyLe
Byes
Fumblerooski
  Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Free Smoke [35]
vs
 
  They Hate Us [0]
Good game
11:25 AM
 
  Capture the Flag (ASSC) [12]
vs
 
  FlYsTyLe [13]
Good game
12:20 PM
 
  Primetime Ballers [19]
vs
 
  FlYsTyLe [13]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Primetime Ballers [7]
vs
 
  Dirty Sprite [14]
Good game
 
  Fumblerooski [13]
vs
 
  Real Killaz [0]
Good game
 
  The North [0]
vs
 
  Free Smoke [13]
Good game
11:25 AM
 
  Fumblerooski [6]
vs
 
  Free Smoke [23]
Good game
 
  They Hate Us [0]
vs
 
  FlYsTyLe [31]
Good game
12:20 PM
1:15 PM
 
  Sharpshooters (ASSC) [6]
vs
 
  FlYsTyLe [7]
Good game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)