Pickleball Schedule

May 2024 - Pickleball (OPEN) - Multi-Division - Doraville (ITA) - Mondays

Monday, May 6

Double Headers
Dill us in!
Byes
Anything But the Kitchen Dink (ASSC)
  Court 27 Court 28
6:30 PM
 
  PapRica [0]
vs
 
  MCF Connectors [3]

7:30 PM
 
  PADDLETOADS [2]
vs
 
  Dill us in! [1]

8:30 PM
 
  Stevie and Jojo [0]
vs
 
  Dill us in! [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 13

Double Headers
Two Peas In A Pickle
Byes
JUST THREE BIMBOS, PADDLETOADS, Stevie and Jojo
  Court 27 Court 28
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 20

Double Headers
PADDLETOADS
Byes
Dill us in!
  Court 27 Court 28
6:30 PM
 
  Double Trouble [0]
vs
 
  PapRica [2]

7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Stevie and Jojo [2]
vs
 
  PADDLETOADS [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 3

Double Headers
Double Trouble, JUST THREE BIMBOS
  Court 27 Court 28
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  PapRica [2]
vs
 
  JUST THREE BIMBOS [1]

8:30 PM
 
  Dill us in! [0]
vs
 
  PADDLETOADS [3]

forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 10

Byes
Anything But the Kitchen Dink (ASSC), Dill us in!
  Court 27 Court 28
6:30 PM
 
  PADDLETOADS [0]
vs
 
  Stevie and Jojo [2]

7:30 PM
 
  Double Trouble [0]
vs
 
  Two Peas In A Pickle [0]

forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 17

Double Headers
Anything But the Kitchen Dink (ASSC), JUST THREE BIMBOS, Stevie and Jojo
Byes
Double Trouble
  Court 27 Court 28
6:30 PM
 
  Two Peas In A Pickle [0]
vs
 
  JUST THREE BIMBOS [3]

forfeit
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Dill us in! [1]
vs
 
  Stevie and Jojo [2]

 
  MCF Connectors [2]
vs
 
  PapRica [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 24

Double Headers
Anything But the Kitchen Dink (ASSC), Dill us in!
Byes
JUST THREE BIMBOS, Two Peas In A Pickle
  Court 27 Court 28
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Dill us in! [2]
vs
 
  Stevie and Jojo [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 27 Court 28
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  PADDLETOADS [1]
vs
 
  Stevie and Jojo [2]

8:30 PM
 
  PapRica [0]
vs
 
  MCF Connectors [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)