Flag Football Schedule

February 2023 Flag Football (Co-Ed) - Intermediate - Dunwoody - Sunday Morning

Sunday, February 5

Byes
Doom Squad, extra games, Kiss My Pass 🏆🏈
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Reign [33]
vs
 
  Average Joe’s [23]

11:00 AM
 
  Hidden Leaf Village [34]
vs
 
  Def Row [25]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 12

Double Headers
Pitches Be Crazy
Byes
extra games
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Reign [35]
vs
 
  No punt intended [15]

11:00 AM
 
  Def Row [28]
vs
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [6]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 19

Double Headers
Def Row, Hidden Leaf Village, Huddle Buddies (ASSC), Tap That Pass (ASSC)
Byes
Doom Squad, extra games, No punt intended, Reign
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Def Row [43]
vs
 
  Tap That Pass (ASSC) [6]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 5

Double Headers
Doom Squad
Byes
extra games
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Reign [28]
vs
 
  Doom Squad [42]

11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 19

Double Headers
No punt intended
Byes
extra games
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Reign [19]
vs
 
  Hidden Leaf Village [22]

 
  Doom Squad [44]
vs
 
  No punt intended [0]

11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  Average Joe’s [6]
vs
 
  Def Row [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 2

Double Headers
Doom Squad, Reign
Byes
extra games, Hidden Leaf Village
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Reign [16]
vs
 
  Def Row [36]

11:00 AM
 
  Huddle Buddies (ASSC) [0]
vs
 
  Reign [26]

12:00 PM
 
  Pitches Be Crazy [12]
vs
 
  Doom Squad [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 16

Double Headers
Kiss My Pass 🏆🏈, extra games
Byes
Average Joe’s, Def Row, Hidden Leaf Village, Pitches Be Crazy, Tap That Pass (ASSC)
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Reign [23]
vs
 
  No punt intended [32]

11:00 AM
12:00 PM
  extra games [28]
vs
 
  Doom Squad [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Reign [32]
vs
 
  Def Row [25]

12:00 PM
 
  Reign [12]
vs
 
  Hidden Leaf Village [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
10:00 AM
 
  Hidden Leaf Village [28]
vs
 
  Doom Squad [28]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)