Softball Schedule

February 2024 Softball (Mixed Gender) - Multi Division - Dunwoody (MJCCA) - Wednesday

Wednesday, February 7

Double Headers
Just Dingers, Old Dirty Batters
Byes
ODB/PP/JD Available Players
  Field 4 Field 5
6:45 PM
 
  Baby Got Bat [14]
vs
 
  Around the Horn [16]

7:45 PM
 
  Just Dingers [4]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [13]

 
  Spearheads [5]
vs
 
  Old Dirty Batters [25]

8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 14

Byes
ODB/PP/JD Available Players
  Field 4 Field 5
7:45 PM
 
  Just Dingers [16]
vs
 
  Spearheads [10]

POTG: Nick K
 
  Around the Horn [0]
vs
 
  Old Dirty Batters [10]

Forefeit. There was no player of the game
8:45 PM
 
  Pitch Please [12]
vs
 
  Flint Tropics [9]

POTG: Albert R
 
  Baby Got Bat [16]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears (ASSC) [2]

POTG: Tyler B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 21

Double Headers
Baby Got Bat, Pitch Please
Byes
ODB/PP/JD Available Players
  Field 4 Field 5
6:45 PM
 
  Flint Tropics [9]
vs
 
  Baby Got Bat [12]

POTG: David S
7:45 PM
 
  Pitch Please [17]
vs
 
  Baby Got Bat [16]

POTG: Ralphie R
 
  Spearheads [13]
vs
 
  Around the Horn [12]

POTG: Nicolas C
8:45 PM
 
  Old Dirty Batters [21]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [6]

POTG: Nishil P
 
  Bad News Bears (ASSC) [7]
vs
 
  Just Dingers [17]

POTG: Derek R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 13

Double Headers
Around the Horn, Bad News Bears (ASSC)
Byes
ODB/PP/JD Available Players
  Field 4 Field 5
6:45 PM
 
  Around the Horn [17]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears (ASSC) [9]

POTG: Austin P
7:45 PM
 
  Spearheads [17]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears (ASSC) [3]

POTG: Ben d
 
  Pitch Please [7]
vs
 
  Around the Horn [8]

POTG: William B
8:45 PM
 
  Baby Got Bat [6]
vs
 
  Old Dirty Batters [7]

POTG: Miguel D
 
  Just Dingers [15]
vs
 
  Flint Tropics [8]

POTG: Derek R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 20

Byes
ODB/PP/JD Available Players
  Field 4 Field 5
6:45 PM
 
  Pitch Please [13]
vs
 
  Spearheads [3]

POTG: Ralphie R
7:45 PM
 
  Old Dirty Batters [17]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears (ASSC) [1]

POTG: Shauna D
 
  Flint Tropics [9]
vs
 
  Around the Horn [10]

POTG: Chandler L
8:45 PM
 
  Baby Got Bat [2]
vs
 
  Just Dingers [17]

POTG: Derek R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 27

Double Headers
Flint Tropics, Spearheads
Byes
ODB/PP/JD Available Players
  Field 4 Field 5
6:45 PM
 
  Spearheads [10]
vs
 
  Baby Got Bat [16]

POTG: Tyler B
7:45 PM
 
  Flint Tropics [10]
vs
 
  Spearheads [13]

POTG: Anthony C
 
  Bad News Bears (ASSC) [3]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [20]

POTG: Brett S
8:45 PM
 
  Flint Tropics [18]
vs
 
  Old Dirty Batters [6]

POTG: Lukas F
 
  Around the Horn [6]
vs
 
  Just Dingers [12]

POTG: Ryan H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 3

Scrimmage Games
Byes
Just Dingers, Old Dirty Batters, Pitch Please
  Field 4 Field 5
6:45 PM
7:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Bad News Bears (ASSC) forfeited to Baby Got Bat.
  Field 5
6:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 4 Field 5
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
Upper
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)