Flag Football Schedule

March 2024 Flag Football (Mixed Gender) - Intermediate - Dunwoody - Sunday Morning

Sunday, March 24

Byes
Asian-ish, Rebels
  Field 1 Field 2
11:00 AM
 
  Reign [28]
vs
 
  Red Zone Mafia [26]

 
  LUCKY 7 [20]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [16]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 7

Double Headers
Asian-ish, Rebels
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Practice Squad [6]
vs
 
  Reign [31]

11:00 AM
 
  Atlanta Quackers [6]
vs
 
  Asian-ish [20]

 
  Rebels [22]
vs
 
  LUCKY 7 [9]

12:00 PM
 
  Rebels [29]
vs
 
  Doom Squad [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 14

blank
Double Headers
Reign
Byes
Doom Squad
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Reign [24]
vs
 
  Atlanta Quackers [15]

11:00 AM
 
  Asian-ish [29]
vs
 
  Reign [32]

 
  Practice Squad [12]
vs
 
  Rebels [29]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 28

blank
Byes
Atlanta Quackers, LUCKY 7
  Field 1 Field 2
11:00 AM
 
  Reign [33]
vs
 
  Doom Squad [24]

 
  Rebels [32]
vs
 
  Asian-ish [41]

12:00 PM
 
  Red Zone Mafia [35]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [30]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Doom Squad [38]
vs
 
  Atlanta Quackers [12]

11:00 AM
 
  Rebels [30]
vs
 
  Red Zone Mafia [0]

 
  End Zone Express (ASSC) [22]
vs
 
  Reign [33]

12:00 PM
 
  Asian-ish [35]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

Double Headers
Atlanta Quackers, LUCKY 7
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Red Zone Mafia [26]
vs
 
  Doom Squad [11]

11:00 AM
 
  Reign [45]
vs
 
  LUCKY 7 [0]

12:00 PM
 
  Rebels [46]
vs
 
  Kiss My Pass 🏆🏈 [33]

 
  LUCKY 7 [31]
vs
 
  Atlanta Quackers [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

Double Headers
Doom Squad
Byes
Reign
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
10:00 AM
playoffs
Quarterfinals
playoffs
Quarterfinals
11:00 AM
playoffs
Semifinals
playoffs
Semifinals
12:00 PM
playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)